You can view the Easter services below or download a PDF with all the information on it. To do so please click the button below to download a PDF with information on all Easter Services in the Shipley area.

Shipley Baptist Church, New Kirkgate, Shipley

Sunday 9 April
10.45am
Palm Sunday service with distribution of palms

Wednesday 12 April
7.30pm
Temple cleaning!

Thursday 13 April
7.30pm
Maundy Thursday service with communion

Friday 14 April
10.30am
Good Friday quiet service of reflection, followed by SCT walk of witness in Shipley

Sunday 16 April
10.45am
Easter Day Service

City Valley Church

Friday 14 April
9.30am
Good Friday service at the Ballroom, The Studios, Briggate, Shipley

Sunday 16 April
10.30am
Easter Day service at Titus Salt School, Higher Coach Road, Baildon

Christian Life Church, Manor Lane, Shipley

Friday 14 April
7.30pm
Good Friday Gathering

Sunday 16 April
10.30am
Easter Sunday celebration

Crag Road Methodist, Crag Road, Shipley

Sunday 9 April
11am
Palm Sunday Service with Donald Craig

Sunday 16 April
11am
Easter Day Communion with Revd Andrew Taylor

Saltaire Methodist, Saltaire Road, Shipley

Sunday 9 April
10.30am
Palm Sunday Service with Barry Empson

Sunday 16 April
8am
10.30am
Easter Day Communion with Revd Andrew Taylor
Easter day service with Barry Empson

Wrose Methodist, Thornacre Road, Wrose, Shipley

Sunday 9 April
10.30am
Palm Sunday Service with Diane Greenwood

Sunday 16 April
10.30am
Easter Day Communion with Revd David Bonny

Northcliffe LEP, Hall Royd, Shipley

Sunday 9 April
10.30am
Palm Sunday Service with Mary Peacock

Sunday 16 April
10.30am
Easter Day service with Host Evangelist Caroline Pathak

Saltaire United Reformed Church, Victoria Road, Saltaire

Thursday 13 April
7.30pm
Tenebrae Service (downstairs rooms of the church)

Friday 14 April
10am
Good Friday Service (Hot cross buns & coffee form 9.15 am)

Sunday 16 April
10.30am
Easter Sunday Family Service

St Margaret’s Church, Shipley Fields Road, Frizinghall & Christchurch LEP, Church Street, Windhill
Friday 14 April
2pm
Service of the Last Hour at St Margaret’s

Sunday 16 April
10am
Easter Day Celebration and communion at Christchurch LEP

Sunday 16 April
3pm
Easter Day Family Celebration at St Margaret’s

St Paul’s Church, Kirkgate, Shipley

Sunday 16 April
8am
Communion – a quiet reflective service

Sunday 16 April
9.45am
Parish Communion for all the family

Sunday 16 April
11.39am
Sunday Xtra – a service of Praise, Teaching and Prayer with a more relaxed feel

St Peter’s Church, Moorhead Lane, Shipley

Thursday 13 April
7.30pm

Maundy Thursday Holy Communion service
Friday 14 April
2pm

Good Friday hour at the foot of the cross
Sunday 16 April
10.30am
Easter Day Holy Communion celebration

Sunday 16 April
6.30pm
Evening worship for Easter Day

St Walburga’s Church, Kirkgate, Shipley

Thursday 13 April
7.30pm
Mass of the Lord’s Supper at St Aiden’s Baildon

Friday 14 April
3pm
Celebration of the Passion of the Lord, St Walburga’s

Friday 14 April
7pm
Sations of the Cross, St Aiden’s

Saturday 15 April
8pm Holy Saturday Easter Vigil, St Walburga’s

Sunday 16 April
9.15am
Mass, St Walburga’s

Sunday 16 April
11am
Mass, St Aiden’s Salvation Army, Rhodes Place, Shipley

Sunday 16 April
10.30am
Easter Celebration